Line Dance Association
Since 2000

HALL OF FAMERS 2002-2018

SPANISH HALL OF FAME

2018

WORLDWIDE HALL OF FAME

2018

Coreografía Country

Three Teachers by Montse Chafino, Araceli Capitan y David Villellas

Coreografía Line 

B&B Heels by Belen Marquez & Belén Vergara

Coreógrafo

Jesus Moreno Vera

Instructor

Maria Rovira

Artista Americana Music

Jodie Cash 

Country Choreography

Lonely Drum by Darren Mitchell (AUS)

Line Dance Choreography

Perfect by Alison Johnstone (AUS)

Choreographer

Maddison Glover (AUS)

Instructor 

Maddison Glover (AUS)

Americana Music Artist

Robert Mizzell (Eire)


2017

Coreografía Country 

Guitar & Wine by Cati Torrella

Coreografía Line 

Mira Sofía by Belen Márquez 

Coreógrafo 

Belen Márquez

Instructor

Cati Torrella

Artista Americana Music

Max Tyler 

2017

Country Choreography

Bring Down the House by Stephan Cormier & Denise Henley (CAN)

Line Dance Choreography

Take me to the River by Jonas Dahlgren & Roy Verdonk (S & NL)

Choreographer

Maggie Gallagher (GB)

Instructor 

Séverine Fillion (F)

Americana Music Artist

The Hillbilly Rockers (F)

2016

Coreografía Country 

Tag On by David Villellas

Coreografía Line 

Diablura by Cati Torrella & Neil Smith

Coreógrafo 

Joan Morro

Instructor

Maria Rovira

Artista Americana Music

Max Tyler 

Premio Honorífico

Cañones y Mantequilla

2016

Country Choreography

Lay Low by Darren Bailey (GB)

Line Dance Choreography

Ain´t Misbehaving by Guyton Mundy (USA)

Choreographer

Barren Bailey (GB)

Instructor 

Roy Verdonk (NL)

Americana Music Artist

Nathan Carter (GB)



2015

Coreografía Country 

16 Bars by  Edu Roldós y Lidia Calderero 

Coreografía Line 

Bailando by Joan Morro, Majo Calafat & Marian Sancho

Coreógrafo 

Silvia Calsina

Instructor

Toni García

Artista Americana Music

The Barroom Buddies

2015

Country Choreography

Hootenanny by John Robinson (USA)

Line Dance Choreography

50 Ways by Patricia Stott (GB)

Choreographer

Kate Sala (GB)

Instructor 

Guyton Mundy (USA)

Americana Music Artist

Henry Smith Band (GB)

2014

Coreografía Country

P3 by Gabi Ibañez

Coreografía Linedance

Bachata   Crazy by Mª José Calafat

Coreógrafo

Joan Morro

Instructor

Emili Muntaner

Artista Americana Music

Alex T.


2014

Country Choreography

Footloose by Rob Fowler (GB)

Line Dance Choreography

Imelda´s Way by Adrian Churm (GB)

Choreographer

Darren Bailey (GB)

Instructor

Neil Smith (GB)

Americana Music Artist

The Spunyboys (F)


2013

Coreografía

Pequeño amor by Marita Torres

Instructor

Joan Morro

Personalidad

Fundación MUTUAM

2013

Choreography

 Jamaican Run by Debi Bodven (USA)

Instructor

Darren Bailey (GB)

Personality

Maggie Gallagher (GB)



2012 

Coreografía

Darling Magnolia by Fina Salcedo

Instructor

Cati Torrella

Personalidad

Maria Rovira

2012

Choreography

This and That by Gary Lafferty (GB)

Instructor 

Roy Verdonk (NL)

Personality

Up Country Magazine (Marilyn & Rob Davis) 

2011

Coreografía

Thinking de Joan Leite

Instructor

Montse Lozano

Personalidad

Miquel Menéndez

2011

Choreography

Amame by Robbie MacGowan Hickie

Instructor

Roy Verdonk (NL)

Personality

Dj Alex (Nl)

2010 

Coreografía

Stop Crying by Cati Torrella

Instructor

Maragarita Fuster

Personalidad

Francesc Jaimez & Pere Barriuso

2010 

Choreography

Action by Darren Bailey (GB)

Instructor

Darren Bailey (GB)

Personality

Neil Smith (GB)

2009 

Coreografía

Blueing by Cati Torrella

Instructor

Francesc Jaimez

Personalidad

Grup de Clades de Montbui

2009

Choreography

All Summer Long by Pim VanGrootel & Daniel Trepat (NL)

Instructor

Neil Smith (GB)

Personality

Dorsey Napier (USA)

2008

Coreografía

Waterloo by Francesc Jaimez

Instructor

Montse Balasch

Personalidad

Gemma Golobardes

2008

Choreography

“P&D Polka” Pim VanGrootel & Daniel Trepat (NL)

Instructor

Roy Verdonk (NL)

Personality

Betty Drummond (GB). Linedancer Magazine (GB)

2007

Coreografía

Lack of Jack by Ceci Mora & David Benaiges

Instructor

Joan Targa

Personalidad

Country Line´s Rebels

Mejor Canción Nacional para bailar

Illes dins un riu de Tomeu Penya

2007

Choreography

Out of Habit by Daniel Trepat (NL)

Instructor

Daniel Trepat (NL)

Personality

Barry Durand (USA)

2006

Coreografía

Silvias Mother by Chatty the Valley

Instructor

Ceci Mora 

Personalidad

Cities in Line (Cati Torrella)

Mejor Canción Nacional para bailar

Bring me Back by RedneckHouse Band

2006

Choreography

Slow Burn by Kathy Hunyadi & John Robinson (USA)

Instructor

Giovanni Coenmans (NL)

Personality

Pedro Machado (USA)


2005

Coreografía

Green Grass by Cinta Larrotcha

Instructor

Angels Riba

Personalidad

Lluis Villa

Americana Music Artist

Sam Lardner


2003

Coreografo:

Kim Quintana

Dancer:

Isabel Teixidor

Americana Music Artist

Country Revival Farmers 


2002

Coreografo:

Jordi Bosacoma

Dancer:

Lluis Villa

Americana Music Artist

Coyote Dax